Ok, so now that "Netflix and Chill" has literally become a regular expression used today, I think it's time for a top 10 list. Especially considering that I personally love to Netflix and Chill! So here are my personal top 10 favs on Netflix right now:
1. Shameless
2. Girfriend's Guide to Divorce
3. Moana (Because my kids make me watch this a hundred times a day, it has to go on at least my MOST WATCHED list!)
4. Zoo
5. Ginny & Georgia
6. Emily in Paris
7. Hart of Dixie (This series was sadly cancelled, but is still on there and I highly recommend it!)
8. Jane the Virgin
9. Nailed It (Hilarious! I can binge watch this for hours!)
10. Queen of the South
These may not all be original Netflix shows, but those are my top 10 that I am watching on Netflix and I totally recommend them all for different reasons!! I am totally open to some new show binging though, so please COMMENT with ANY suggestions, I would love a good new binge!
.....Happy Netflix and Chilling!
<3 Crystal